Tro (Turkey Red Oil)

Tro (Turkey Red Oil)

Product Details:

90-100 INR/Kilograms
X

Price And Quantity

  • 90.00 - 100.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 90-100 INR/Kilograms
  • 100kgs Kilograms

Product Description

Technical Specification

  • Grade: Industrial Grade
  • Usage For: Laboratory Industrial Use
  • Physical Form :Liquid
  • Shelf Life: 1-3 Years
  • Application :Industrial
  • Storage Room: Temperature

Turkey Red oil is used in agriculture as organic manure, in textiles as surfactants and wetting agents, in paper industry for defoaming, in cosmetics as emulsifiers, in pharmaceuticals as undecylenate, inpaints inks and as lubricants.

For e.g. it is used to emulsify essential oils so that they will dissolve in other water-based products, or for superfatting liquid soap if you want the soap to remain transparent. This means that the oil will combine with the water in the tub, and not leave those little oil bubbles floating on the top of the water. It is of medium viscosity and is usually used in bath oil recipes along with fragrance or essential oils, or in shampoos. This oil also has great moisturizing abilities.


SUNMATI COLOUR CHEM

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
SUNMATI COLOUR CHEM All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.